Organizer: Lilli Kaarakka, PhD – California Polytechnic State University
Co-Organizer: Laura E. Dee, PhD, Early-career Ecologist – University of Colorado-Boulder
Co-Organizer: Kaitlin Kimmel, PhD – Mad Agriculture
Co-Organizer: Seeta Sistla, PhD – California Polytechnic State University
Co-Organizer: Rachel L. Lamb, PhD – Maryland Department of the Environment
Co-Organizer: Nicole Rogers, PhD – University of Maine
Co-Organizer: Charlotte Decock, PhD – California Polytechnic State University
Co-Organizer: Courtney Giebink – Oak Ridge Associated Universities
Organizer: Devyn Orr, PhD – USDA ARS
Co-Organizer: Kristy Ferraro – Yale School of the Environment
Co-Organizer: Elizabeth S. Forbes – Yale School of the Environment
Organizer: Daniel L. Forrest, B.S. – University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Aaron Aguirre – University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Kai M. A. Chan – IRES, University of British Columbia
Organizer: Jacob R. Hopkins – The Ohio State University
Co-Organizer: Alison E. Bennett – The Ohio State University
Organizer: Michael R. Fischella – University of California, Los Angeles
Co-Organizer: Brandon Edwards – New Mexico State University
Co-Organizer: Mike C. Duniway – US Geological Survey
Co-Organizer: Greg Okin – UCLA
Organizer: Guiyao Zhou – German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research
Co-Organizer: Zhenhong Hu – Northwest A&F University
Organizer: Tom Langen – Clarkson University
Organizer: Xiaofeng Xu – San Diego State University
Co-Organizer: Robert Sinsabaugh – University of New Mexico
Co-Organizer: Nannan Wang – Chinese Academy of Sciences
Organizer: Ben G. Weinstein, PhD – University of Florida
Co-Organizer: Sara Beery – MIT
Co-Organizer: Dan Morris – Google
Organizer: Hannah M. Prather – Reed College
Co-Organizer: Jason Maxfield – Reed College
Co-Organizer: Aaron Ramirez – Department of Biology & Department of Environmental Studies, Reed College
Organizer: Wei Ren, Ph.D. – University of Connecticut
Co-Organizer: Dafeng Hui, Ph.D. – Tennessee State University
Co-Organizer: Lixin Wang, PhD – Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Organizer: Jonah Piovia-Scott – Washington State University, Vancouver
Co-Organizer: Emily Fairfax – California State University Channel Islands
Organizer: Robert J. Griffin-Nolan – Santa Clara University
Co-Organizer: Brody Sandel, PhD – Santa Clara University
Organizer: Olyssa Starry – Portland State University
Co-Organizer: Ishi Buffam – Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Organizer: Jose M. Gruenzweig – Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Co-Organizer: Efrat Sheffer – The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Organizer: Brian J. Harvey – University of Washington
Co-Organizer: Monica G. Turner, Ph.D. – Department of Integrative Biology, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Co-Organizer: Michele S. Buonanduci – University of Washington
Co-Organizer: Jenna E. Morris – School of Environmental and Forest Sciences, University of Washington, Seattle, WA
Organizer: Benjamin Baiser – Department of Wildlife Ecology and Conservation, University of Florida
Co-Organizer: Angela Strecker – Institute for Watershed Studies, Western Washington University
Co-Organizer: Phoebe L. Zarnetske – Department of Integrative Biology; Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior Program; Institute for Biodiversity, Ecology, Evolution, and Macrosystems, Michigan State University
Co-Organizer: Sydne Record – Department of Wildlife, Fisheries, and Conservation Biology, University of Maine
Organizer: Wendy H. Yang – University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Co-Organizer: Maya Almaraz – Princeton University
Co-Organizer: Peter M. Homyak – University of California, Riverside
Organizer: Sybil G. Gotsch – University of Kentucky
Co-Organizer: Lauren Lowman, PhD – Wake Forest University
Co-Organizer: John T. Van Stan, II – Cleveland State University
Organizer: Sean Hixon – Max Planck Institute for Geoanthropology
Co-Organizer: Thomas Larsen – Max Planck Institute of Geoanthropology
Co-Organizer: Yiming Wang – Max Planck Institute of Geoanthropology
Organizer: Ingrid M. Parker – University of California, Santa Cruz
Co-Organizer: Gregory S. Gilbert – University of California, Santa Cruz
Organizer: Monica G. Turner, Ph.D. – Department of Integrative Biology, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Co-Organizer: Brian J. Harvey – University of Washington
Co-Organizer: Timon T. Keller – Department of Integrative Biology, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Organizer: Michael C. Dietze – Boston University
Co-Organizer: Mary Lofton – Virginia Tech
Co-Organizer: Jessica Burnett – NASA
Organizer: Edgar A. van der Grift – Wageningen University & Research
Organizer: Meg A. Krawchuk – Oregon State University
Co-Organizer: Garrett W. Meigs – Washington State Department of Natural Resources
Organizer: Kaizad F. Patel – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Co-Organizer: Kenton A. Rod – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Organizer: Maoya Bassiouni – UC Berkeley
Co-Organizer: Sandy P. Harrison – University of Reading
Co-Organizer: Evan A A. Perkowski – Department of Biological Sciences, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX 79409, USA
Organizer: Mary V. Santelmann – Oregon State University, College of Earth, Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences
Co-Organizer: Rebecca Flitcroft – USDA Forest Service, Pacific Northwest Research Station
Organizer: Maggie M. Bowman – Environmental Molecular Science Laboratory and Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Co-Organizer: Emily Graham, Ecosystem Scientist – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Organizer: David M. Bell – USDA Forest Service
Co-Organizer: Joseph A. LaManna – Marquette University
Organizer: Robert Dyball – Australian National University
Co-Organizer: Diele Lobo – University of Minnesota
Organizer: Jeffery B. B. Cannon – The Jones Center at ICHAUWAY
Co-Organizer: Nicole E. Zampieri – Tall Timbers Research Station
Organizer: Zoe Pierrat – University of California Los Angeles
Co-Organizer: Anam Khan – University of Wisconsin-Madison
Co-Organizer: Troy Magney – University of California Davis
Organizer: Monika Shankar – University of California-Los Angeles
Co-Organizer: Tamika Butler – University of California-Los Angeles
Organizer: Brian Salvin Maitner, Dr. – University at Buffalo
Co-Organizer: Rachael V. Gallagher – University of Western Sydney; Macquarie University
Co-Organizer: Jens Kattge – Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry
Organizer: Henry D. Adams, PhD – Washington State University
Co-Organizer: Aaron Sparks – University of Idaho
Co-Organizer: Alistair Smith – University of Idaho
Organizer: Timon McPhearson – Urban Systems Lab, The New School
Co-Organizer: Erik Andersson – University of Helsinki
Organizer: Luanna B. Prevost – University of South Florida
Organizer: Maria N. Miriti, PhD – The Ohio State University
Co-Organizer: Justin St. Juliana – Cornell University
Organizer: Gillian Bowser – Colorado State University
Co-Organizer: Carmen R. Cid, PhD, ESA Certified Senior Ecologist – Eastern CT State University
Organizer: Dana N. Johnson – University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Alberto Campos – University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Joanne Fitzgibbons – University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Kai M. A. Chan – IRES, University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Anna R. Santo – Institute for Resources, Environment, and Sustainability, University of British Columbia
Organizer: Tanya E. Cheeke, Assistant Professor – Washington State University
Co-Organizer: Stephanie S. Porter, Associate Professor – Washington State University, Vancouver
Co-Organizer: Emily Graham, Ecosystem Scientist – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Co-Organizer: Kevan B. Moffett, Associate Professor – Washington State University
Organizer: Kristin Brunk – K. Lisa Yang Center for Conservation Bioacoustics, Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Co-Organizer: Marissa L. Garcia – K. Lisa Yang Center for Conservation Bioacoustics, Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Co-Organizer: Larissa Sugai – K. Lisa Yang Center for Conservation Bioacoustics, Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Organizer: David JP Moore, School of Natural Resources and the Environment – University of Arizona
Co-Organizer: Marcy E. Litvak – University of New Mexico
Organizer: James Watson – Oregon State University
Co-Organizer: Jorge Arroyo Esquivel – University of California, Davis
Organizer: Chris M. Smith-Martin – Columbia University
Organizer: Elizabeth S. Forbes – Yale School of the Environment
Co-Organizer: Devyn Orr, PhD – USDA ARS
Co-Organizer: Kristy Ferraro – Yale School of the Environment
Organizer: Alison E. Bennett – The Ohio State University
Organizer: Christopher Hakkenberg – Northern Arizona University
Co-Organizer: Patrick Burns – Northern Arizona University
Organizer: Mingzhen Lu – Santa Fe Institute
Co-Organizer: Shersingh Joseph Tumber-Dávila – Harvard Forest
Organizer: Meghan L. Avolio – Johns Hopkins University
Organizer: J. Antonio Guzman Q. – University of Minnesota
Co-Organizer: Jeannine M. Cavender-Bares, Ph.D. – Department of Ecology, Evolution & Behavior, University of Minnesota
Co-Organizer: Brett Fredericksen – University of Minnesota
Co-Organizer: Troy Magney – University of California Davis
Organizer: Rebecca Chaplin-Kramer – Global Science, WWF
Co-Organizer: Daniel S. Karp, Ph.D. – UC Davis
Organizer: Fletcher W. Halliday – University of Zürich Institute for Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies; Oregon State University Department of Botany and Plant Pathology
Co-Organizer: Benjamin Delory – Leuphana University Lüneburg, Institute of Ecology
Co-Organizer: Tadashi Fukami – Stanford University, Department of Biology
Co-Organizer: Vicky Temperton – Leuphana University Lüneburg, Institute of Ecology
Co-Organizer: Elle M. Barnes – Department of Energy Joint Genome Institute
Co-Organizer: Chelsea J. Little – Simon Fraser University
Organizer: Rebecca Finger-Higgens – USGS-Southwest Biological Research Station
Co-Organizer: Savannah R. Fuqua – University of Arizona
Co-Organizer: Jeffrey D. Haight, M.S. – Arizona State University
Co-Organizer: Lia Ossanna – University of Arizona
Co-Organizer: Brianne Cook – Northern Arizona University
Organizer: Stephanie Hurd – University of Maine
Co-Organizer: Allison Gardner – University of Maine
Organizer: Sean Hoy-Skubik – Montana State University
Co-Organizer: Danielle E. M. Ulrich – Montana State University Ecology
Organizer: Taylor Zallek – University of Pittsburgh
Co-Organizer: Cara A. Faillace – University of Pittsburgh
Organizer: Anna R. Sjodin – Environmental Protection Agency
Organizer: Amanda Koltz – University of Texas at Austin / NASA
Co-Organizer: Jessica Burnett – NASA
Organizer: Loan Diep – The New School
Co-Organizer: Timon McPhearson – Urban Systems Lab, The New School
Organizer: Heather D. Alexander – Auburn University
Co-Organizer: Steve Brewer – University of Mississippi
Co-Organizer: Tamara Milton – Auburn University
Co-Organizer: Courtney Siegert – Department of Forestry, College of Forest Resources, Mississippi State University, Mississippi State, 39762, MS
Co-Organizer: Nina Wurzburger – University of Georgia
Organizer: Jalene LaMontagne, PhD – DePaul University
Co-Organizer: Miranda Redmond, PhD – University of California Berkeley
Co-Organizer: Elizabeth Crone, PhD – Tufts University (currently UC Davis)
Organizer: Molly Reichenborn, M.Sc. – New Mexico State University
Co-Organizer: Ian J. Renne, Ph.D. – Youngstown State University
Organizer: Daniel L. Perret – United States Forest Service
Co-Organizer: Harold S.J. Zald – USDA Forest Service
Organizer: Ishi Buffam – Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Co-Organizer: Lee R. Skabelund, Professional/Registered Landscape Architect – Kansas State University
Co-Organizer: Olyssa Starry – Portland State University
Organizer: Julia Parrish – University of Washington
Co-Organizer: Jazzmine K. Waugh – University of Washington
Co-Organizer: Jacqueline Lindsey – University of Washington
Organizer: Tyler Hoecker – University of Montana
Co-Organizer: Reetam Majumder – North Carolina State University