Organizer: Christine E. Wilkinson – University of California, Berkeley
Co-Organizer: Christine Paige – Ravenworks Ecology
Co-Organizer: Wenjing Xu – University of Michigan
Co-Organizer: Andrew F. Jakes – Smithsonian’s National Zoo and Conservation Biology Institute
Co-Organizer: Paul F. Jones – Alberta Conservation Association
Co-Organizer: Alex McInturff – University of Washington
Organizer: Devyn Orr, PhD – USDA ARS
Co-Organizer: Kristy Ferraro – Yale School of the Environment
Co-Organizer: Elizabeth S. Forbes – Yale School of the Environment
Organizer: Jacob R. Hopkins – The Ohio State University
Co-Organizer: Alison E. Bennett – The Ohio State University
Organizer: Meghan Zulian – Bodega Marine Laboratory, University of California Davis
Co-Organizer: Katherine Hannibal – University of California, Los Angeles
Co-Organizer: Kathryn Beheshti – University of California, Santa Barbara
Organizer: Tom Langen – Clarkson University
Organizer: Xiaofeng Xu – San Diego State University
Co-Organizer: Robert Sinsabaugh – University of New Mexico
Co-Organizer: Nannan Wang – Chinese Academy of Sciences
Organizer: Robert J. Griffin-Nolan – Santa Clara University
Co-Organizer: Brody Sandel, PhD – Santa Clara University
Organizer: Jose M. Gruenzweig – Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Co-Organizer: Efrat Sheffer – The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Organizer: Benjamin Baiser – Department of Wildlife Ecology and Conservation, University of Florida
Co-Organizer: Angela Strecker – Institute for Watershed Studies, Western Washington University
Co-Organizer: Phoebe L. Zarnetske – Department of Integrative Biology; Ecology, Evolution, and Behavior Program; Institute for Biodiversity, Ecology, Evolution, and Macrosystems, Michigan State University
Co-Organizer: Sydne Record – Department of Wildlife, Fisheries, and Conservation Biology, University of Maine
Organizer: T. Trevor Caughlin – Boise State University
Co-Organizer: Ian Breckheimer – Rocky Mountain Biological Lab
Organizer: Wendy H. Yang – University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Co-Organizer: Maya Almaraz – Princeton University
Co-Organizer: Peter M. Homyak – University of California, Riverside
Organizer: Sean Hixon – Max Planck Institute for Geoanthropology
Co-Organizer: Thomas Larsen – Max Planck Institute of Geoanthropology
Co-Organizer: Yiming Wang – Max Planck Institute of Geoanthropology
Organizer: Jennifer L. Bufford – Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research
Co-Organizer: Duane A. Peltzer – Manaaki Whenua - Landcare Research
Co-Organizer: Katharine Suding – University of Colorado
Co-Organizer: Angela J. Brandt – Manaaki Whenua Landcare Research
Organizer: Edgar A. van der Grift – Wageningen University & Research
Organizer: Angee Doerr – Oregon State University / Oregon Sea Grant
Co-organizer: Erin Satterthwaite – California Sea Grant & CalCOFI, Scripps Institution of Oceanography, UCSD
Co-organizer: Alessandra Burgos – Oregon State University
Co-organizer: Alyson Fleming – University of Wisconsin Madison & University of North Carolina Wilmington
Co-organizer: Hannah Lachance – NOAA
Organizer: Maoya Bassiouni – UC Berkeley
Co-Organizer: Sandy P. Harrison – University of Reading
Co-Organizer: Evan A A. Perkowski – Department of Biological Sciences, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX 79409, USA
Organizer: Jeffery B. B. Cannon – The Jones Center at ICHAUWAY
Co-Organizer: Nicole E. Zampieri – Tall Timbers Research Station
Organizer: Zoe Pierrat – University of California Los Angeles
Co-Organizer: Anam Khan – University of Wisconsin-Madison
Co-Organizer: Troy Magney – University of California Davis
Organizer: Elsa Abs – University of California Irvine
Co-Organizer: Moira Hough – Michigan Technological University
Co-Organizer: Adriana L. Romero-Olivares – New Mexico State University
Organizer: Brian Salvin Maitner, Dr. – University at Buffalo
Co-Organizer: Rachael V. Gallagher – University of Western Sydney; Macquarie University
Co-Organizer: Jens Kattge – Max Planck Institute for Biogeochemistry
Organizer: Timon McPhearson – Urban Systems Lab, The New School
Co-Organizer: Erik Andersson – University of Helsinki
Organizer: Luanna B. Prevost – University of South Florida
Organizer: Maria N. Miriti, PhD – The Ohio State University
Co-Organizer: Justin St. Juliana – Cornell University
Organizer: Dana N. Johnson – University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Alberto Campos – University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Joanne Fitzgibbons – University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Kai M. A. Chan – IRES, University of British Columbia
Co-Organizer: Anna R. Santo – Institute for Resources, Environment, and Sustainability, University of British Columbia
Organizer: Canan Karakoç – Indiana University Bloomington
Co-organizer: Joy M. O'Brien – Indiana University
Co-organizer: Patrick G. Wall – Indiana University
Co-organizer: Jay T. T. Lennon – Indiana University Bloomington
Organizer: Loren B. Byrne – Roger Williams University
Co-Organizer: Emily Rauschert – Cleveland State University
Organizer: Kristin Brunk – K. Lisa Yang Center for Conservation Bioacoustics, Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Co-Organizer: Marissa L. Garcia – K. Lisa Yang Center for Conservation Bioacoustics, Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Co-Organizer: Larissa Sugai – K. Lisa Yang Center for Conservation Bioacoustics, Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Organizer: Chris M. Smith-Martin – Columbia University
Organizer: Elizabeth S. Forbes – Yale School of the Environment
Co-Organizer: Devyn Orr, PhD – USDA ARS
Co-Organizer: Kristy Ferraro – Yale School of the Environment
Organizer: Christopher Hakkenberg – Northern Arizona University
Co-Organizer: Patrick Burns – Northern Arizona University
Organizer: Diogo B. Provete, Ecologia – Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
Co-organizer: Olivia Tabares – UNAM
Co-organizer: Shersingh Joseph Tumber-Dávila – Harvard Forest
Co-organizer: Andrea Valcárcel-Abud – Autoridad Nacional de Asuntos Maritimos (ANAMAR)
Co-organizer: Silvia Pineda-Munoz – Indiana University Bloomington
Co-organizer: Kevin Soto – XX
Organizer: Mandy L. Slate – University of Colorado, Boulder
Co-Organizer: Kirsten K. Coe, Ph.D. – Middlebury College
Organizer: Mingzhen Lu – Santa Fe Institute
Co-Organizer: Shersingh Joseph Tumber-Dávila – Harvard Forest
Organizer: Fletcher W. Halliday – University of Zürich Institute for Evolutionary Biology and Environmental Studies; Oregon State University Department of Botany and Plant Pathology
Co-Organizer: Benjamin Delory – Leuphana University Lüneburg, Institute of Ecology
Co-Organizer: Tadashi Fukami – Stanford University, Department of Biology
Co-Organizer: Vicky Temperton – Leuphana University Lüneburg, Institute of Ecology
Co-Organizer: Elle M. Barnes – Department of Energy Joint Genome Institute
Co-Organizer: Chelsea J. Little – Simon Fraser University
Organizer: Bruno E. Soares, Dept. of Biological Sciences – University of Toronto-Scarborough
Co-Organizer: Gabriel Nakamura – Universidade Federal de Goiás
Organizer: Taylor Zallek – University of Pittsburgh
Co-Organizer: Cara A. Faillace – University of Pittsburgh
Organizer: Vittoria Elliott – Wild Animal Initiative, Smithsonian Institution
Co-organizer: Janire Castellano-Bueno – Wild Animal Initiative
Co-organizer: Anne S. Clay, Science – Wild Animal Initiative
Co-organizer: Grey Fernandez, Science Department – Wild Animal Initiative
Organizer: Aubrie R.M. James – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Co-Organizer: Anita Simha – Duke University
Co-Organizer: Gaurav Sunil Kandlikar – University of Missouri, Columbia
Organizer: Loan Diep – The New School
Co-Organizer: Timon McPhearson – Urban Systems Lab, The New School
Organizer: Natasha J. Gownaris – Gettysburg College
Co-organizer: Kyle Whittinghill – University of Pittsburgh and University of Vermont
Co-organizer: Taylor Zallek – University of Pittsburgh
Co-organizer: Nathan Brouwer – University of Pittsburgh
Co-organizer: Aaron Howard – Franklin & Marshall College
Co-organizer: Dan Wetzel – University of Pittsburgh
Co-organizer: Castilleja F. Olmsted – University of Pittsburgh, Department of Biological Sciences
Co-organizer: Nathan Emery – UC Santa Barbara
Organizer: Ishi Buffam – Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Co-Organizer: Lee R. Skabelund, Professional/Registered Landscape Architect – Kansas State University
Co-Organizer: Olyssa Starry – Portland State University
Organizer: Julia Parrish – University of Washington
Co-Organizer: Jazzmine K. Waugh – University of Washington
Co-Organizer: Jacqueline Lindsey – University of Washington
Organizer: Tyler Hoecker – University of Montana
Co-Organizer: Reetam Majumder – North Carolina State University